The participants of DOTA2 Champions League



D2CL Europe




The Alliance (Sweden)



Line-up:

 Joakim «Аkke» Akterhall (Support)
 Henrik «AdmiralBulldog» Ahnberg (Hardlaner)
 Jonathan «Loda» Berg (Carry)
 Rasmus «Misery» Filipsen (Support) 
 Rasmus «Chessie» Blomdin (Solomid) 





Team Empire (Russia)



Line-up:

 Airat «Silent» Gaziev (Carry) 
 Roman «Resolution» Fomynok (Solomid) 
 Andrey «Mag» Chipenko (Hardlaner) 
 Andrey «ALWAYSWANNAFLY» Bondarenko (Support) 
 Aleksey «Solo» Berezin (Support)  

Resize of Tinker.jpg 

Team Tinker (Europe) 


Line-up: 

 Sam «Bulba» Sosale (Support) 
 Max «qojqva» Broecker (Carry) 
 Wehsing «SingSing» Yuen (Solomid) 
 Per «Pajkatt» Olsson (Support) 
 Jerry «EGM» Lundkvist (Hard Lane)  
cloud-9-logo1.png 

Cloud 9 (Europe) 


Line-up:  

 Jacky «EternaLEnVy» Mao (Carry) 
 Adrian «Fata» Trinks (Solomid) 
 Pittner «bOne7» Armand (Hardlaner)
 Kurtis «Aui_2000» Ling (Support)
 Johan «pieliedie» Astrom (Support)  




Fnatic (Europe)



Line-up:

 Adrian «Era» Kryeziu (Carry)
 Kai «H4nn1» Hanbueckers (Solomid)
 Kalle «Trixi» Saarinen (Hardlaner)  



Natus Vincere (Ukraine)



Line-up:

 Daniil «Dendi» Ishutin (Solomid)
 Alexander «XBOCT» Dashkevich (Carry)
 Artsiom «Fng» Barshak (Support)   
 Gleb «Funn1k» Lipatnikov (Hardlaner)
 Ivan «Vanskor» Skorohod (Support) 



Virtus.pro (Russia)



Line-up:

 Vadim «Sedoy» Musorin (Hardlaner) 
 Sergey «GoD» Bragin (Solomid) 
 Egor «Jotm» Surkov (Support)   
 Stanislav «Bzz» Glushan (Carry)
 Vladimir «Yol» Basov (Support)        

teFvGmzW730.jpg  

Power Rangers (Belarus) 



Line-up: 

 Aliaksei «j4» Lipai (Support)  
 Maksim «Shachlo» Abramovskih (Solomid)  
 Yauheni «chshrct» Kastrama (Hard lane)  
 Uladzislau «Moonlight» Mikhtseyeu (Carry) 
 Oleg «wejustzik» Zinovenko (Carry)  




D2CL America



 

Sneaky Nyx Assassins (USA)



Line-up:

 Chris «USH!» Usher (Carry) 
 Tyler «TC» Cook (Solomid) 
 Michael «ixmike88» Ghannam (Hardliner) 
 Peter «waytosexy» Nguyen (Support) 
 Brian «FLUFFNSTUFF» Lee (Support)        

cloud-9-logo1.png      

CNB e-Sports Club (Belarus) 



Line-up: 

 Paulo «Klotz22» Nobrega (Carry) 
 Adriano «4dr» Machado (Solomid) 
 Danylo «KINGRD» Nascimento (Hardlaner)
 Danilo «Nedbone» Silva (Support)
 Tharcio «Baga» Medeiros (Support)  
     

 

Union Gaming (Peru)


Line-up:

 Benjamin «Benjaz» Lanao (Carry)
 Jesus «Sideral» Lujan (Solomid)
 Angel «Angel» Morales (Hardliner)
 Pedro «Znderlz» Pinto (Support)
 Diego «J3R1CHO» Rivera (Support)      
cloud-9-logo1.png 

Not Today (Peru) 


Line-up: 

 Ricardo «Mstco» Roman Sandoval (Support) 
 Iwo «Iwo» Bejar Kalinowski (Carry)
 Freddy «Smash» Bryan Sina (Solomid)
 Leonardo «Mihawk» Astete (Hardliner)
 Alex «Masoku» Davila (Support)


 

Natus Vincere US (США)


Line-up:

 Steven «Korok» Ashworth (Solomid)
 Braxton «Brax» Paulson (Hardliner)
 Theeban «1437» Siva (Support)
 Ioannis «Fogged» Loucas (Support)
 JingJun «Sneyking» Wu (Carry)      
cloud-9-logo1.png 

Dream Destroyers (США) 


Line-up: 

 Justin «justin» Rosselle (Carry) 
 Марк «ensoe» Малжик (Solomid)
 Will «WwD» Davis (Hardlaner)
 Daniel «Bloody Nine» Foster (Support)
 Josh «bkid» Choi (Support)



D2CL China